Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7249,771
BustAfghanistan 15,3489,538
BatnaAlgeria 10,5566,560
BecharAlgeria 9,6385,989
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5256,540
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5495,934
BiskraAlgeria 10,4526,495
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1066,280
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,6052,240
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,7272,316
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,7322,319
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,7322,319
ByrdAntarctica 6,0073,733
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,004624
BarilocheArgentina 1,277794
Buenos AiresArgentina 869540
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4837,757
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3497,674
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5669,051
BrestBelarus 12,6207,842
BrusselsBelgium 11,3627,060
Belize CityBelize 5,8243,619
BeninBenin 8,3585,194
BohiconBenin 8,3805,207
BermudaBermuda 6,9784,336
BageBrazil 1,167725
BambuiBrazil 2,3401,454
BarbacenaBrazil 2,4651,532
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8042,364
BarcelosBrazil 3,2872,042
BarraBrazil 3,2081,993
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,5332,195
BarreirasBrazil 2,9831,854
BelémBrazil 3,7242,314
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,5241,569
BelterraBrazil 3,3072,055
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2992,050
Bom JesusBrazil 1,544960
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,0191,876
BrasiliaBrazil 2,4741,537
BrevesBrazil 3,5982,236
BurgasBulgaria 12,5147,776
BurundiBurundi 10,3576,436
BatouriCameroon 9,3675,821
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7645,446
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4106,469
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8436,738
Banff, AbCanada 10,2706,382
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6675,386
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2455,745
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0726,259
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5005,903
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5485,312
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Brandon, MbCanada 9,5255,919
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6626,004
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5637,185
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7586,064
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4956,522
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,7911,113
BeijingChina 18,92611,761
BarranquillaColombia 4,6762,906
Benito SalasColombia 3,8282,379
BogotáColombia 3,9882,478
BrnoCzech Republic 12,0387,481
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3936,458
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7206,040
BaniDominican Republic 5,4263,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4253,371
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4733,401
BahariyaEgypt 12,0067,461
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2357,603
BiarritzFrance 10,5226,538
BordeauxFrance 10,6686,630
BrestFrance 10,7006,649
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6695,387
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6705,388
BitamGabon 8,9565,565
BanjulGambia 7,2104,480
BerlinGermany 11,9887,449
BrockenGermany 11,7917,327
BokeGuinea 7,1634,451
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1704,455
BudapestHungary 12,1157,528
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,1247,534
BangaloreIndia 15,8369,841
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7309,775
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,00510,567
BikanerIndia 16,10310,007
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,48210,242
BabolsarIran 14,4068,952
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4758,995
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,1468,791
Bandar LengehIran 14,3058,889
BirjandIran 14,9039,261
BushehrIran 14,0188,711
BaghdadIraq 13,5668,430
BasraIraq 13,7958,572
BelmulletIreland 10,8396,736
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,8556,745
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,6437,235
BergamoItaly 11,3927,079
BolognaItaly 11,4357,106
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,5457,174
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,4977,144
BrindisiItaly 11,7087,275
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9974,969
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7734,830
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,23510,089
BeirutLebanon 12,8227,968
BenghaziLibya 11,4507,115
BirzaiLithuania 12,8327,974
BitolaMacedonia 11,9847,447
BlantyreMalawi 10,1696,319
BvumbweMalawi 10,1656,316
BintuluMalaysia 16,99310,560
BamakoMali 7,8504,878
Bko-SMali 7,8484,877
BougounMali 7,8094,853
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,4915,276
BaitagMongolia 17,41610,822
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,32910,769
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,85411,094
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,20011,310
BayandelgerMongolia 18,30211,373
BayankhongorMongolia 17,93111,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,07411,231
BulganMongolia 17,79311,057
BhamawMyanmar 18,25011,341
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8056,093
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8906,145
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8096,096
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,9286,169
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0693,150
BilmaNiger 10,0646,254
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0825,643
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,1178,151
BergenNorway 11,9827,446
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,9827,446
BjornoyaNorway 13,1128,148
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7137,900
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,5497,798
BadinPakistan 15,5779,680
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,14510,033
BalakotPakistan 16,22310,081
BarkhanPakistan 15,8109,825
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5982,857
BascoPhilippines 18,63711,581
BialystokPoland 12,6257,845
BejaPortugal 9,7236,042
BragancaPortugal 10,0786,262
BistritaRomania 12,4837,757
BucharestRomania 12,4897,761
BajkitRussia 16,31310,137
BarabinskRussia 16,0859,995
BarnaulRussia 16,48410,243
BerezovoRussia 14,9889,314
BiserRussia 14,8639,236
BlagovescenskRussia 17,52110,888
BogdarinRussia 17,33810,774
BogucanyRussia 16,66210,354
BomnakRussia 17,05110,596
BorRussia 16,14010,030
BorzjaRussia 17,77511,046
BratskRussia 16,98510,555
BelgradeSerbia 12,0937,515
BoSierra Leone 7,2034,476
BontheSierra Leone 7,1114,419
BratislavaSlovakia 12,0207,470
BerberaSomalia 12,6297,848
BusanSouth Korea 18,49111,490
BadajozSpain 9,8556,124
BarcelonaSpain 10,6106,593
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3126,408
BabanusaSudan 11,0306,854
BaselSwitzerland 11,3637,061
BernSwitzerland 11,3217,035
BangkokThailand 17,72611,015
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,74611,028
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,92911,141
BizerteTunisia 10,9086,778
BalikesirTurkey 12,4297,724
BursaTurkey 12,5447,795
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,2569,480
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0446,863
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,0526,868
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,0536,868
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,1326,918
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,0086,840
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,1056,901
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1625,694
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7654,825
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8084,852
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2068,207
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2068,206
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5784,709
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2564,509
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7334,806
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0615,009
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3384,560
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5505,935
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2128,210
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2905,151
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8898,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5267,784
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4645,260
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4795,891
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1325,053
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4274,615
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2495,747
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6594,759
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2594,511
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4466,491
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1044,415
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9444,936
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6636,005
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5984,722
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9694,952
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1025,035
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7674,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1275,050
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4474,627
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9854,962
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7114,792
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6194,734
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4525,252
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0824,401
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1945,092
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5895,338
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8474,876
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2505,127
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3474,565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6464,751
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3145,167
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3505,189
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8196,101
BajsunUzbekistan 15,7009,756
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5052,799
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5082,801
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3455,807
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3385,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -