Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,4729,614
ChlefAlgeria 10,2226,352
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6126,594
CeresArgentina 420261
ChepesArgentina 11269
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,7181,067
ConcordiaArgentina 796495
CórdobaArgentina 224139
Cordoba ObsArgentina 231144
CorrientesArgentina 800497
CairnsAustralia 13,7438,540
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8237,347
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8718,620
CedunaAustralia 12,7547,925
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8157,963
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6598,488
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3487,673
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1648,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0867,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0078,083
ChittagongBangladesh 17,66510,977
CharnocksBarbados 4,8843,035
CotonouBenin 8,3585,194
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,7301,696
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,5391,578
CabroboBrazil 3,7062,303
CaceresBrazil 1,8171,129
CaetiteBrazil 3,0261,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0812,536
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,607999
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,543959
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,2231,381
Campos SalesBrazil 3,7472,329
CanavieirasBrazil 3,2262,005
CaparaoBrazil 2,6771,664
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1281,322
CaratingaBrazil 2,6911,673
CaravelasBrazil 3,0721,909
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,9121,810
CarolinaBrazil 3,2262,005
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,7191,068
CataguasesBrazil 2,5551,588
CatalaoBrazil 2,2941,426
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0121,250
CaxiasBrazil 3,7162,309
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,461908
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,2382,634
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4961,551
ChapecoBrazil 1,380857
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,2571,403
CipoBrazil 3,5782,223
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,0291,882
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6221,629
CordeiroBrazil 2,5531,587
CorrentinaBrazil 2,8981,801
CorumbaBrazil 1,535954
CoximBrazil 1,7581,093
CrateusBrazil 3,8782,410
CuiabaBrazil 1,9461,210
CuritibaBrazil 1,7581,093
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1946,335
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5047,149
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6526,619
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7966,709
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9916,830
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1736,322
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0987,518
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1026,899
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9525,563
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7125,414
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5245,297
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5305,300
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6886,642
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6035,346
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6406,612
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4445,868
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3345,800
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2366,361
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9427,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2166,970
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,3266,417
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9045,533
Comox, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3087,027
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6216,600
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1666,317
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1486,306
ChicoChile 1,8621,157
ChillanChile 873543
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 950590
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 512318
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,7941,115
Curico-General FreireChile 689428
ChangchunChina 18,19911,309
ChangduChina 18,43311,454
ChangshaChina 19,76512,282
ChengduChina 19,08411,859
ChongqingChina 19,31812,004
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3102,679
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,7047,273
CamagueyCuba 5,8893,660
CasablancaCuba 6,1953,850
ChebCzech Republic 11,8087,338
CopenhagenDenmark 12,1047,522
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5733,463
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4993,417
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5163,427
CanarEcuador 3,3682,093
CairoEgypt 12,3107,650
CaenFrance 10,9776,821
ChateaurouxFrance 10,9526,806
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1852,601
CocobeachGabon 8,7145,415
CologneGermany 11,5267,162
ChiosGreece 12,2357,603
CorfuGreece 11,8047,335
ConakryGuinea 7,1624,450
CatacamasHonduras 5,4553,390
CholutecaHonduras 5,3463,322
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0729,987
CherrapunjiIndia 17,78411,051
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,78411,051
ChahbaharIran 14,8099,203
ClaremorrisIreland 10,8496,742
ClonesIreland 10,9716,818
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,9106,779
CorkIreland 10,7366,672
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,7336,669
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,9726,818
CameriItaly 11,3157,031
CampobassoItaly 11,5117,153
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,0606,873
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,9966,833
Cape FrascaItaly 10,9586,809
Cape MeleItaly 11,1896,953
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,4747,130
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,3207,034
CerviaItaly 11,4877,138
CiampinoItaly 11,3747,068
Cimone MountainItaly 11,3767,069
Cisa PassItaly 11,3397,046
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,3337,042
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,6037,210
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,2827,011
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,5567,181
ChibaJapan 17,49410,871
ChichibuJapan 17,58210,925
ChichijimaJapan 17,22210,702
ChoshiJapan 17,42510,828
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8888,009
ChilekaMalawi 10,1696,319
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1486,306
ChitipaMalawi 10,3646,440
ChihuahuaMexico 7,7994,847
ComitanMexico 5,8753,651
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3029,509
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,04411,213
ChoirMongolia 18,16511,288
CasablancaMorocco 9,4025,843
ChindeMozambique 10,1316,296
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,25810,724
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,5256,540
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,9846,204
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8056,093
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8476,119
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8496,120
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8566,124
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0276,231
CondegaNicaragua 5,3183,305
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,81110,446
ChejuNorth Korea 18,75711,656
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,47911,483
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,53911,520
ChhorPakistan 15,6929,751
ChitralPakistan 16,09710,003
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,266787
ConcepcionParaguay 1,169726
CajamarcaPeru 2,8791,789
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9471,831
ChiclayoPeru 2,9791,851
ChimbotePeru 2,6811,666
CuzcoPeru 1,9591,218
CzestochowaPoland 12,2717,625
CoimbraPortugal 9,8546,124
CalafatRomania 12,2357,603
CeahlauRomania 12,5807,817
ClujRomania 12,4017,706
ConstantaRomania 12,6697,873
CraiovaRomania 12,3187,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,7299,153
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0579,357
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,9589,295
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,0668,741
Cape UelenRussia 13,6738,497
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,15010,657
CaraRussia 17,04410,591
Cerdyn’Russia 14,6899,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6509,103
ChitaRussia 17,60810,942
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,60010,937
CokurdahRussia 15,0729,366
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,94710,531
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7554,819
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,28411,362
CaceresSpain 9,9306,170
CadizSpain 9,7156,037
Ciudad RealSpain 10,0526,247
CordobaSpain 9,9086,157
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6289,711
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,00611,189
ChanthaburiThailand 17,70811,004
Chiang MaiThailand 18,04711,215
Chiang RaiThailand 18,20811,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,71611,009
ChumphonThailand 17,34310,777
CanakkaleTurkey 12,3327,663
CorumTurkey 13,0278,095
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,3939,565
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,5919,689
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,9656,814
CernovcyUkraine 12,6277,847
ChernigovUkraine 13,0958,138
CarrascoUruguay 1,082672
ColoniaUruguay 919571
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3473,323
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8614,885
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7794,834
Camden, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Canton, NyUsa 8,4275,237
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7405,431
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3624,575
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5905,338
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1205,046
Casper, WyUsa 9,1225,669
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3066,404
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9054,912
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4984,660
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6025,345
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1754,458
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1824,463
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8064,851
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4524,631
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8035,471
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5374,684
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4085,225
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2925,153
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3744,582
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5535,315
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8835,520
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3195,170
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7066,031
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0995,033
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9715,575
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9504,940
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9574,945
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9684,952
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,4675,262
Clark, SdUsa 8,9745,577
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6134,731
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7964,844
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3665,198
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1415,059
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4065,223
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1278,157
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2725,141
College Park, MdUsa 7,7904,841
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6615,382
Columbia, MoUsa 8,1485,064
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3194,548
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0044,974
Columbus, InUsa 7,9794,958
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0665,012
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0104,977
Conception, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,4235,234
Conway, ArUsa 7,7514,817
Conway, ScUsa 7,2814,524
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2065,100
Corning, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2975,156
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2664,515
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1765,081
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1336,297
Covington, LaUsa 7,2694,517
Covington, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Crete, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4135,849
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,0969,381
CimbajUzbekistan 15,0969,381
CaracasVenezuela 4,5452,824
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2932,668
CoroVenezuela 4,6602,896
ChipataZambia 10,0776,262
ChomaZambia 9,3815,830
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6936,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -