Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3426,427
In SalahAlgeria 9,7136,035
InnsbruckAustria 11,5917,203
IbiriteBrazil 2,5091,559
IguatuBrazil 3,8802,411
IlheusBrazil 3,2722,034
ImperatrizBrazil 3,3892,106
IndaialBrazil 1,7081,061
IpameriBrazil 2,3101,436
IraiBrazil 1,319820
IreceBrazil 3,2922,046
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3142,059
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1391,950
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0971,925
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,7471,707
ItaperunaBrazil 2,6401,640
ItapevaBrazil 1,8611,156
ItirucuBrazil 3,2952,048
ItuacuBrazil 3,1511,958
IvinhemaBrazil 1,520945
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2237,596
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9396,176
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,2597,618
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4676,504
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3697,686
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,160721
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1922,605
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,9091,808
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5923,475
IzobambaEcuador 3,5792,224
IsmailiaEgypt 12,4057,708
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4753,403
IoanninaGreece 11,8787,381
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1436,924
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7517,302
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,16710,047
IranshahrIran 14,8839,249
IstranaItaly 11,5547,180
IidaJapan 17,70010,999
IizukaJapan 18,37511,418
IrakoJapan 17,77811,047
IriomotejimaJapan 18,82511,698
IrozakiJapan 17,61810,948
IshigakijimaJapan 18,78511,673
IshinomakiJapan 17,34210,777
IwamizawaJapan 17,15610,661
IzuharaJapan 18,49111,491
IrbidJordan 12,8037,956
IfraneMorocco 9,5715,947
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8706,133
IlorinNigeria 8,6915,401
InchonNorth Korea 18,58811,551
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,0778,126
IslamabadPakistan 16,19210,062
IquitosPeru 3,0461,893
IloiloPhilippines 17,64710,966
IasiRomania 12,7047,894
IcaRussia 15,7109,762
IlirnejRussia 14,6109,079
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,94110,527
IrkutskRussia 17,46210,851
Ivdel’Russia 14,8909,253
IbizaSpain 10,4036,465
IspartaTurkey 12,5657,808
IstanbulTurkey 12,5767,815
IzmirTurkey 12,3197,655
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,5477,797
IzmailUkraine 12,7277,909
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7445,434
Independence, KsUsa 8,1055,037
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3065,162
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0645,011
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4325,240
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1825,706
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8084,231
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5615,320
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7695,449
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1635,073
IsokaZambia 10,2816,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -