Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,6536,620
LuandaAngola 8,5105,288
LuenaAngola 8,9895,586
La PlataArgentina 936582
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 922573
La RiojaArgentina 12175
LaboulayeArgentina 501311
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,2731,412
Las LomitasArgentina 844525
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3127,029
LavertonAustralia 11,7727,315
LearmonthAustralia 14,1658,802
LongreachAustralia 13,2028,204
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2028,204
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6317,228
Low HeadAustralia 11,3777,070
LinzAustria 11,8287,350
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6697,251
LerwickUk 11,6677,250
La PazBolivia 1,552965
LavrasBrazil 2,3551,463
LencoisBrazil 3,2352,010
LinharesBrazil 2,9021,804
LondrinaBrazil 1,6851,047
LomBulgaria 12,2517,613
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2096,344
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9045,533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6477,237
Langara, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4225,855
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0166,224
London, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2376,361
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4816,513
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,4365,242
La Serena-La FloridaChile 476296
LanzhouChina 18,90311,746
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,84311,088
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9142,432
LimonCosta Rica 4,8283,000
LarnacaCyprus 12,7047,895
LimassolCyprus 12,6477,859
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7106,034
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6095,971
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,8807,382
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4303,375
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5303,436
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4383,380
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6093,486
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6522,269
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2272,005
LuxorEgypt 12,2217,594
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5193,430
Laucala BayFiji 11,2426,986
LappeenrantaFinland 13,1618,178
Le MansFrance 10,9326,793
LilleFrance 11,2747,006
LyonFrance 11,0836,887
LambarnGabon 8,6765,391
LastourvilleGabon 8,9075,535
LibrevilleGabon 8,6655,385
LeipzigGermany 11,8787,381
LindenbergGermany 12,0257,472
LamiaGreece 11,9657,435
LarissaGreece 11,9987,456
LemnosGreece 12,2167,591
LimnosGreece 12,2317,600
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2103,238
LabeGuinea 7,3984,597
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5007,146
La CeibaHonduras 5,5803,467
La MesaHonduras 5,5973,478
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,60810,320
LudhianaIndia 16,41710,201
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0216,848
LatinaItaly 11,3837,073
LatronicoItaly 11,5327,166
LecceItaly 11,7007,271
LodwarKenya 11,3267,038
Luang PrabangLaos 18,36811,414
LiepajaLatvia 12,6237,844
LaukuvaLithuania 12,6617,868
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,4017,085
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,9577,430
LabuanMalaysia 17,22310,703
LuqaMalta 11,1866,951
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0323,127
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,6614,760
LashioMyanmar 18,22911,327
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9256,168
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9636,191
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8976,150
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8776,138
LagosNigeria 8,4605,257
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,1237,533
LillehammerNorway 12,2657,622
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,27810,115
La VictoriaParaguay 1,224761
LimaPeru 2,3261,445
LegaspiPhilippines 17,84211,087
LisbonPortugal 9,6946,024
LeninbadRussia 15,9209,893
LevsiRussia 15,2039,447
LungiSierra Leone 7,1294,430
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,7377,293
LanzaroteSpain 8,6405,369
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4016,463
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,3637,061
LuganoSwitzerland 11,3627,061
LatakiaSyria 12,9138,024
LampangThailand 18,04911,216
LoeiThailand 18,13511,269
Lop BuriThailand 17,82811,078
LomeTogo 8,2435,122
LeemingUk 11,2636,999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,6697,251
London, EnglandUk 11,1386,921
London-GatwickUk 11,1276,914
LynehamUk 11,0496,866
L’VovUkraine 12,5507,798
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,9168,026
LozovajaUkraine 13,3788,313
LubnyUkraine 13,1758,187
LuckUkraine 12,6877,884
LuganskUkraine 13,5818,439
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6365,367
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3335,178
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2634,513
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3054,539
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9424,314
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3375,181
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2585,753
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1295,051
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6164,733
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2195,729
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3705,822
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9385,554
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3404,561
Larned, KsUsa 8,3275,174
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9795,579
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7934,842
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2665,137
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1725,078
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7045,408
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0935,029
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8264,863
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5854,714
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7224,798
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9396,176
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2785,144
Lexington, MoUsa 8,2305,114
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7014,785
Libby, MtUsa 10,0346,235
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,5175,292
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8084,852
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0735,638
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7324,805
Llano, TxUsa 7,6494,753
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7885,461
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0005,593
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0015,593
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3945,216
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4804,648
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8854,900
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4404,624
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6455,372
Lowville, NyUsa 8,2995,157
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0374,994
Luling, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6474,752
LivingstoneZambia 9,2125,724
LundaziZambia 10,2076,343
LusakaZambia 9,5905,959
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5945,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -