Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5386,549
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,01410,573
ParanaArgentina 574357
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 882548
PehuajoArgentina 735457
PergaminoArgentina 665413
PigeArgentina 881547
Pilar ObsArgentina 271168
PosadasArgentina 1,058658
PresidenciaArgentina 690429
Puente Del IncaArgentina 438272
Punta IndioArgentina 1,007626
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0848,131
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3498,916
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6705,388
ParakouBenin 8,5665,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8472,391
ParacatuBrazil 2,4511,523
ParanaBrazil 2,7431,704
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8241,134
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9261,197
ParintinsBrazil 3,2442,016
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9802,473
Passo FundoBrazil 1,366849
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,3841,481
PaulistanaBrazil 3,5992,236
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7272,316
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0021,866
PeixeBrazil 2,7371,701
PetrolinaBrazil 3,5492,205
PicosBrazil 3,6602,274
PiraiBrazil 2,3821,480
PirenopolisBrazil 2,3901,485
PompeuBrazil 2,4741,537
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,366849
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5122,182
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,558968
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4141,500
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,448900
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8501,771
PosseBrazil 2,7251,693
PlevenBulgaria 12,3357,665
PlovdivBulgaria 12,2917,638
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,73211,019
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7706,693
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1556,932
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3216,414
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5595,318
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,3855,211
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3945,837
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6965,404
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8176,722
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4675,883
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,0436,241
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8186,723
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2326,979
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7446,055
ParronChile 598372
Puerto AysenChile 1,7621,095
Puerto MonttChile 1,374854
Punta ArenasChile 2,5441,581
PingbianChina 19,90312,368
PeralesColombia 3,9832,475
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0642,526
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9043,047
PragueCzech Republic 11,9287,412
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4133,364
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5233,432
PoloDominican Republic 5,4133,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5913,475
PichilingueEcuador 3,5392,199
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5882,230
PuyoEcuador 3,4372,136
Port-SaidEgypt 12,4347,727
ParisFrance 11,1176,908
PerpignanFrance 10,7586,685
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1626,315
Port-GentilGabon 8,5365,304
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0982,546
PotsdamGermany 11,9707,438
PatrasGreece 11,8797,382
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8887,387
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2756,385
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2093,237
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4593,393
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4053,358
PecsHungary 11,9917,452
PambanIndia 15,7419,782
PuneIndia 15,7969,816
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,25910,103
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,60510,319
PadovaItaly 11,5247,161
Paganella MountainItaly 11,5097,152
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2226,974
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2106,966
PantelleriaItaly 11,0466,864
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,3847,074
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,0256,851
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,4407,109
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,5247,161
PiacenzaItaly 11,3507,053
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,3257,038
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,4997,146
Ponza IslandItaly 11,3517,054
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,5477,175
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,3567,057
PrizziItaly 11,2096,965
PakseLaos 18,13511,269
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,89210,497
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7987,332
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7847,323
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7049,138
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,8897,388
PatheinMyanmar 17,56910,917
PutaoMyanmar 18,39411,430
PyiMyanmar 17,75011,030
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0827,508
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8986,151
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8986,151
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8966,149
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2156,348
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0326,234
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2783,280
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6975,404
PohangNorth Korea 18,43011,453
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,55311,529
PadidanPakistan 15,5789,680
PanjgurPakistan 15,1989,444
ParachinarPakistan 15,9189,892
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0829,372
PeshawarPakistan 16,0599,979
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3248,901
PilarParaguay 868540
PiscoPeru 2,1111,312
PiuraPeru 3,1751,973
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,9991,242
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,66410,977
PoznanPoland 12,2017,582
PrzemyslPoland 12,4707,749
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,9246,167
PortalegrePortugal 9,8476,119
Porto Portugal 9,9136,160
PavelecRussia 13,6758,498
PecoraRussia 14,5879,065
PermRussia 14,7239,149
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6229,707
PetrozavodskRussia 13,4938,385
PjatigorskRussia 13,7688,556
PoronajskRussia 16,78110,428
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4418,352
Providenja BayRussia 13,8308,594
PskovRussia 13,0888,133
PodorSenegal 7,5834,712
PopradSlovakia 12,2707,625
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3395,182
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9905,587
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5426,551
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,7069,760
Port SudanSudan 12,3487,673
ParamariboSuriname 4,1982,609
PiteňSweden 12,9478,045
PalmyraSyria 13,0938,136
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4115,227
PhetchabunThailand 18,00811,190
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,98111,174
PhraeThailand 18,08511,238
PhuketThailand 17,05010,595
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,07010,608
Prachin BuriThailand 17,80411,063
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,50510,878
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5882,851
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,8526,744
PoltavaUkraine 13,2718,247
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 963598
PradoUruguay 1,067663
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,174730
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0344,993
Pana, IlUsa 8,1075,038
Paoli, InUsa 7,9794,958
Paris, IlUsa 8,1395,058
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0645,632
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1524,444
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9294,927
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0865,024
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9786,200
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1184,423
Peoria, IlUsa 8,2585,132
Perry, OkUsa 8,0475,000
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8664,888
Philo, OhUsa 7,9914,966
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5685,324
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0005,593
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6734,768
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8155,478
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0124,979
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9754,956
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0505,002
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8184,858
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4195,853
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0415,618
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2725,141
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5704,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3214,549
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9864,963
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Portage, WiUsa 8,5865,335
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2415,121
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1766,323
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5495,312
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6874,777
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0836,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6694,765
Princeton, InUsa 7,9304,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0354,993
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6025,345
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0012,487
PetaukeZambia 9,9166,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -