Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,5579,667
ShkoderAlbania 11,8977,393
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6706,630
SaltaArgentina 619384
San AntonioArgentina 1,163723
San LuisArgentina 323200
San RafaelArgentina 509316
Santa RosaArgentina 714444
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 348216
SarmientoArgentina 1,7101,063
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8557,367
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8617,371
SalzburgAustria 11,7287,288
SakiAzerbaijan 14,0398,724
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,1538,795
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,1488,792
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5715,326
SaveBenin 8,4705,263
Santa CruzBolivia 1,434891
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,9027,396
SalvadorBrazil 3,4402,138
Santa MariaBrazil 1,213754
SantaremBrazil 3,3392,075
SantosBrazil 2,0971,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0531,276
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0321,884
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9322,444
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,602996
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,113692
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3071,433
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8642,401
Sao MateusBrazil 2,9611,840
São PauloBrazil 2,0901,299
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1141,313
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3741,475
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,4892,168
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5012,176
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,5241,568
SobralBrazil 4,0262,502
SoureBrazil 3,7922,356
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1111,933
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,269788
SurubimBrazil 4,0482,515
SadovoBulgaria 12,3047,646
SandanskiBulgaria 12,1527,551
SofiaBulgaria 12,2107,587
SiemreapCambodia 17,87111,105
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2865,149
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8946,148
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4165,230
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2346,981
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0936,893
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6525,376
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9856,205
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7405,431
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4705,885
Scott, SkCanada 10,0856,267
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9615,568
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3445,185
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4475,249
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4267,722
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2935,774
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2995,779
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5826,576
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1066,901
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5445,309
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,8506,121
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,8556,124
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5335,303
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,4225,233
SalCape Verde 6,9964,347
SantiagoChile 543338
SewellChile 565351
ShanghaiChina 19,27011,974
ShantouChina 19,18711,923
ShenyangChina 18,47711,482
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0533,140
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6922,916
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8683,025
SibenikCroatia 11,7147,279
SplitCroatia 11,7417,296
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,2137,589
StudsgårdDenmark 11,9267,411
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5393,442
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4323,376
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5053,421
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5483,448
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5213,431
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4443,383
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5453,446
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4563,390
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4923,413
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4323,376
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5233,432
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5603,455
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5693,461
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4403,381
San GabrielEcuador 3,6542,271
SalloumEgypt 11,8377,355
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7487,301
SohagEgypt 12,1717,563
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4817,756
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4813,406
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4711,536
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,2238,217
StrasbourgFrance 11,4257,100
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1082,553
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1952,607
SukhumiGeorgia 13,5948,448
SchleswigGermany 11,8777,380
StuttgartGermany 11,5357,168
SamosGreece 12,2677,623
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1297,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,9387,418
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9086,778
SiguiriGuinea 7,6694,765
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5683,460
SzegedHungary 12,1347,540
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,9437,421
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2586,996
SagarIndia 16,49410,249
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,35610,164
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,3819,558
SemnanIran 14,4478,978
ShahroudIran 14,6019,073
ShirazIran 14,2028,825
ShannonIreland 10,7756,696
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,1536,930
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,6137,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,6947,267
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,3207,035
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,0246,850
Scuro MountainItaly 11,5217,159
SigonellaItaly 11,3057,025
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5004,660
SagaJapan 18,41711,445
SaigoJapan 18,08411,238
SakaiJapan 18,10911,253
SakataJapan 17,45410,846
SapporoJapan 17,19710,686
SaseboJapan 18,47111,478
SendaiJapan 17,38110,800
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,17011,291
ShimonosekiJapan 18,34911,402
ShinjoJapan 17,41910,824
ShionomisakiJapan 17,91111,130
ShirakawaJapan 17,46210,851
ShizuokaJapan 17,65510,971
SumotoJapan 17,98011,173
SuttsuJapan 17,29210,745
SuwaJapan 17,66710,978
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,234767
SavannakhetLaos 18,22411,324
SiauliaiLithuania 12,7387,916
SiluteLithuania 12,6057,833
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0497,487
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6027,210
SalimaMalawi 10,2496,369
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,25710,724
SibuMalaysia 16,89210,497
SanMali 8,1695,076
SegouMali 8,0615,009
SikassoMali 7,9614,947
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2327,601
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,0283,746
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,13311,268
SainshandMongolia 18,36911,415
SafiMorocco 9,1985,716
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,9105,537
SittweMyanmar 17,63710,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0566,249
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,9127,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1238,155
SaiqOman 14,4428,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8368,598
SurOman 14,5969,070
SialkotPakistan 16,31110,136
SibbiPakistan 15,6309,712
San Juan BautistaParaguay 984611
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,8971,179
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,42110,826
SandomierzPoland 12,4377,728
SniezkaPoland 12,0537,490
SuwalkiPoland 12,6497,861
SzczecinPoland 12,1137,527
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5765,951
Santa MariaPortugal 8,6255,360
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4263,372
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5817,196
Satu MareRomania 12,3957,703
SibiuRomania 12,3977,704
SulinaRomania 12,7867,946
SadrinskRussia 15,2089,450
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,2498,233
SalekhardRussia 14,9299,277
SaratovRussia 14,1058,765
SejmcanRussia 15,4759,616
SelagoncyRussia 16,0259,958
Simusir IslandRussia 16,27410,113
SkovorodinoRussia 17,26110,726
SmolenskRussia 13,2358,224
SociRussia 13,5018,390
SortovalaRussia 13,3078,269
SuntarRussia 16,47010,234
SurgutRussia 15,5099,637
SverdlovskRussia 15,0089,326
SyktyvkarRussia 14,3608,924
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3933,351
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4055,223
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7137,900
SingaporeSingapore 16,63110,335
SliacSlovakia 12,1787,568
SeoulSouth Korea 18,55611,531
SineijuSouth Korea 18,56511,536
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,0936,272
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4796,512
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3826,452
SevilleSpain 9,8066,094
SennarSudan 11,7017,271
ShambatSudan 11,7097,276
ShendiSudan 11,8477,362
StenseleSweden 12,7477,921
StockholmSweden 12,5717,812
StorlienSweden 12,4477,735
SundsvallSweden 12,6647,870
SantisSwitzerland 11,4597,121
SongeaTanzania 10,5226,538
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,25411,343
SongkhlaThailand 17,09710,624
Suphan BuriThailand 17,76811,041
Surat ThaniThailand 17,21210,696
SurinThailand 18,00111,186
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,4375,243
SokodeTogo 8,4105,226
SfaxTunisia 10,8256,727
SousseTunisia 10,8866,765
SamsunTurkey 13,1608,177
SiirtTurkey 13,5198,401
SivasTurkey 13,1678,182
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1569,418
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,7046,651
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3057,025
SarataUkraine 12,8107,960
SarnyUkraine 12,7817,942
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,0998,140
SumyUkraine 13,3108,271
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3278,903
SaltoUruguay 801498
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
Safford, AzUsa 8,4135,228
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3365,180
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7014,164
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0815,022
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5805,331
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7365,429
Salem, InUsa 7,9794,958
Salem, OrUsa 10,1456,304
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2005,717
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7564,820
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4824,649
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8255,484
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5455,931
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4263,372
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2525,749
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0105,599
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1095,660
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2095,723
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4534,631
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7395,431
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1254,428
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4135,228
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9794,958
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3166,411
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3036,402
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1255,049
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4076,467
Selma, AlUsa 7,2714,518
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9664,950
Seymour, InUsa 7,9794,958
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8474,876
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3155,788
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5644,700
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6575,380
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7885,461
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2735,141
Southport, NcUsa 7,2624,513
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9974,970
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8624,886
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3465,186
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0696,257
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8575,504
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1735,079
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0294,990
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6228,465
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8955,528
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0805,021
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7945,464
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9754,956
State College, PaUsa 8,0024,972
State University, MsUsa 7,4404,624
State University, NmUsa 8,1555,068
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7344,806
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9165,541
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2625,134
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6405,369
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0495,002
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8264,863
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0656,254
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1945,092
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2325,116
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,6839,746
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3002,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2572,645
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9272,440
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6165,354
SocotraYemen 13,5948,447
SenangaZambia 9,0705,636
SerenjeZambia 9,8766,137
SeshekeZambia 9,0915,649
SolweziZambia 9,5785,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -