Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,7221,691
UaupesBrazil 3,3932,108
UbatubaBrazil 2,2361,389
UberabaBrazil 2,1901,361
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7236,664
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,27910,737
UpernavikGreenland 11,4967,144
UummannaqGreenland 11,2917,016
UdineItaly 11,6517,240
Ustica IslandItaly 11,2456,988
UenoJapan 17,86211,099
UnzendakeJapan 18,42711,451
UrakawaJapan 17,11710,637
UshibukaJapan 18,45311,467
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,50210,876
UwajimaJapan 18,21011,316
UkmergeLithuania 12,8007,954
UtenaLithuania 12,8587,990
UlaangomMongolia 17,19810,687
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,97811,172
UlgiiMongolia 17,13910,650
UliastaiMongolia 17,60610,941
UmnugoviMongolia 17,23510,710
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,11211,255
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,24711,339
UfaRussia 14,7509,166
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5399,035
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,57610,922
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3859,560
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,42410,828
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,3608,923
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2689,488
Ust-MajaRussia 16,34110,154
Ust-OlojRussia 14,9809,309
Umm BeninSudan 11,7077,275
UmeňSweden 12,8467,983
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,10711,252
Udon ThaniThailand 18,19711,308
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,03811,209
UrfaTurkey 13,2258,218
UsakTurkey 12,5097,773
Uman’Ukraine 12,9448,043
UzgorodUkraine 12,3887,698
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9364,931
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1395,058
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0414,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -