Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chamical

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chamical. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chamical with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7988,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,0788,748
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,0258,715
YaoundeCameroon 9,0605,630
YokoCameroon 9,2405,742
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2505,127
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1756,944
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7446,055
YanjiChina 18,04311,212
YichangChina 19,78112,292
YinchuanChina 18,88211,733
YiningChina 16,80110,440
YariguiesColombia 4,2342,631
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4783,404
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5773,466
YazdIran 14,4298,967
YakushimaJapan 18,39111,428
YamagataJapan 17,42810,830
YamaguchiJapan 18,29711,370
YokkaichiJapan 17,82011,074
YokohamaJapan 17,53710,898
YonagoJapan 18,10311,249
YonagunijimaJapan 18,88811,737
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,58610,307
YeMyanmar 17,68310,988
YolaNigeria 9,4655,882
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,61511,568
YurimaguasPeru 2,9101,808
YekaterinburgRussia 15,0089,326
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,92310,516
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,9669,300
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1386,300
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,0197,469
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5055,907
York, PaUsa 7,9024,911
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1015,034
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6575,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -